Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
892 Hwy 210
Holly Ridge, NC 28445
Multi-use property · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Main Hwy into Snead's Ferry and North Topsail Beach.
- Muti-use. Live and work in your own building.
- Traffic counts above 7000 a day.
Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Office Residential
About 892 HWY 210 , HOLLY RIDGE, NC 28445
Here's the perfect opportunity to own an established business in an exceptional area and also live on site if you so desire. This sale includes the existing furniture business along with the multi-use real property. On the main floor you will find the retail area along with a front office, kitchenet, and half bathroom. Upstairs is a two-bedroom, 1-bathroom, fully equipped residence. The property also includes a large storage shed for inventory. Located directly on NC Hwy 210, the traffic counts are over 7000 vehicles a day with even more traffic during the short-term beach rental season. Come see 892 NC Hwy 210 today!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 014099 | Improvements Assessment | $70,356 |
| Land Assessment | $70,500 | Total Assessment | $140,856 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 30282771
Date on Market: 12/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 892 Hwy 210, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
The Retail Property at 892 Hwy 210, Holly Ridge, NC 28445 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.