This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8928 S Old State Rd
Lewis Center, OH 43035
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Veterinarian/Kennel
Building Size
22,320 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
1.97 AC
Zoning
Planned Commerical
Parking
46 Spaces (1.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
304’ on S Old State Rd

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
318-341-02-005-000
Land Assessment
$254,380
Improvements Assessment
$663,460
Total Assessment
$917,840
  • Listing ID: 3766317

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8928 S Old State Rd, Lewis Center, OH 43035