Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
893-897 Rimpau Ave
Corona, CA 92879
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
19 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 19 | Building Size | 13,880 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.58/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.71 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 19 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.71 AC |
| Building Size | 13,880 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.58/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Oven
- Range
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 893-897 RIMPAU AVE , CORONA, CA 92879
The apartment complex is comprised of 3 buildings on two parcels. The front two buildings at 893-897 Rimpau Ave. make up 12 units. These two front buildings were built in 1960 and have tuck under parking in the rear. The building in the rear at 1140 Circle City Dr. was built in 1992 and make up the remainder of the 7 units. The units in the rear have car ports and or open parking spaces. There is on-site laundry and courtyard in the front. This property is not subject to rent control and has considerable upside.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | $1,088 | 680 |
| 2+1 | 7 | $1,250 | 800 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,051,270 |
| Land Assessment | $541,348 | Total Assessment | $3,592,618 |
Property Taxes
- 111-270-014
- 111-270-024
Listing ID: 15257047
Date on Market: 2/22/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 893-897 Rimpau Ave, Corona, CA 92879
The Multifamily Property at 893-897 Rimpau Ave, Corona, CA 92879 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS