This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8945 Magna Main St
Magna, UT 84044
Historic Gem Theatre · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Redevelopment opportunity
  • 22 parking spaces
  • Lot is approx 0.40 acres
  • Currently a 2-story shell
  • New roof, structural and Seismic upgrades completed

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
7,650 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.41 AC
Frontage
91’ on 2700 South St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
14-30-227-023-0000
Land Assessment
$475,900
Improvements Assessment
$125,000
Total Assessment
$600,900
  • Listing ID: 26098198

  • Date on Market: 7/6/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8945 Magna Main St, Magna, UT 84044