Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
895 W County Road 350 N
North Vernon, IN 47265
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2020 Industrial Building with 25,000sf & 10 Acres
- 3-phase 600 amps, it's ideal for manufacturing, welding, or other industrial needs.
- Three 14 x14 bay doors, 2 loading docs, 20 ft eave, single slope clear span expandable building with room to quadruple within its 10 acres.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 40-09-22-300-008.012-004 | Improvements Assessment | $1,156,600 |
| Land Assessment | $88,400 | Total Assessment | $1,245,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
40-09-22-300-008.012-004
Land Assessment
$88,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,156,600
Total Assessment
$1,245,000
Listing ID: 32888834
Date on Market: 8/20/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 895 W County Road 350 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
The Industrial Property at 895 W County Road 350 N, North Vernon, IN 47265 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.