Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
897 Avon St
Akron, OH 44310
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Building Size | 2,256 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1913 |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 2,256 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1913 |
About 897 AVON ST , AKRON, OH 44310
2 Unit Converted House located in North Akron close proximity to Cuyahoga Falls, Metro Parks and Downtown Akron. Up and Down units with Upside Potential in Rents. Separately metered gas and electric. Current Monthly Gross Income = $976. Confidential Listing - Do Not Disturb Tenants.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 68-28995 | Improvements Assessment | $20,846 |
| Land Assessment | $5,562 | Total Assessment | $26,408 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
68-28995
Land Assessment
$5,562
Improvements Assessment
$20,846
Total Assessment
$26,408
Listing ID: 17920671
Date on Market: 12/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 897 Avon St, Akron, OH 44310
The North Hill Multifamily Property at 897 Avon St, Akron, OH 44310 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.