Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Kenmore Apartments and Townhomes 899 Rosamond Ave 23 Unit Apartment Building $1,380,000 ($60,000/Unit) Akron, OH 44307

Investment Highlights
- Locally owned and managed, well maintained
- No subsidized housing currently
- New roof and electric panels
Executive Summary
Well-maintained and managed 23 unit building in Kenmore conveniently located a 1-min drive to I-76/77 and a 5-min drive to downtown Akron / University of Akron. Featuring both 2BR/1BA and 1BR/1BA units. 3rd floor has loft 2BR 1BA floorplan units. Avg. rent: $630 / mo. Add'l info: Electric radiant heat, Roof ‘21 (asphalt shingle), electric panels '26, shared coin laundry room, exterior stairwells, parking lot, and security lights. Showings permitted with accepted LOI and proof of funds / pre approval.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,380,000 | Lot Size | 0.77 AC |
| Price Per Unit | $60,000 | Building Size | 19,095 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 23 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1978 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 2.09/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C |
| Price | $1,380,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $60,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 23 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.77 AC |
| Building Size | 19,095 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.09/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 15 | $630.00 | 540 |
| 2+1 | 8 | $630.00 | 800 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 67-52963 | Improvements Assessment | $149,083 |
| Land Assessment | $38,857 | Total Assessment | $187,940 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
67-52963
Land Assessment
$38,857
Improvements Assessment
$149,083
Total Assessment
$187,940
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Kenmore Apartments and Townhomes | 899 Rosamond Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.