Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste TECHPARK - Lot 7-8
  • 1,798 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.95 /SF/YR HT $1.41 /SF/MO HT $30,464 /YR HT $2,539 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $3,734 /YR $311.19 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $2,919 /YR $243.22 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste TECHPARK - Lot 7-8 1,798 SF 3/6/9 $16.95 /SF/YR HT $1.41 /SF/MO HT $30,464 /YR HT $2,539 /MO HT Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste TECHPARK - Lot 7-8

Size
1,798 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.95 /SF/YR HT $1.41 /SF/MO HT $30,464 /YR HT $2,539 /MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste TECHPARK - Lot 7-8

Size 1,798 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.95 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $3,734 /YR $311.19 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $2,919 /YR $243.22 /MO

Property Overview

Located within a business park in Montrabé, Valteos offers a 167 m² space for rent. The premises are fiber-optic equipped and will be available by the end of 2025. Annual Rent: €25,885/year (€155/m²/year) Annual Charges: €3,173/year (€19/m²/year) - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice Period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security Deposit: 3 months - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic connectivity - Electric gate - Reception area - Wired and air-conditioned offices - Meeting room - Archive space - LED lighting - Carpet and PVC flooring - RJ cabling and patch panel

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,798 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38821607

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Allée De Longueterre, 31850 Montrabé

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelParkingsDisponibilité
TECHPARK - Lot 7-81er étageBureaux167 m²25 885 € HT4 emplacementsmars 2026