Your email has been sent.
9 Boag Rd 3,057 - 7,728 SF of Office Space Available in MORLEY, WA 6062
Highlights
- 2-level modern flex building, 2,800 sqm GBA
- Located near major shopping and public transit hubs
- Recent sustainability upgrades: solar installations & energy efficiency
- Flexible tenancy solutions to suit medium to large occupiers
Features
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
Suite 6 at 9 Boag Road offers a 434 sqm fully-fitted tenancy combining functionality and presentation in one of Morley’s most accessible commercial precincts. The space includes glass partitioning, flexible meeting spaces, and breakout facilities—ideal for professional offices, education services, or government occupancy. Generous incentives—including 6 months’ rent-free and 12 months of free solar power—deliver additional value to incoming tenants. Located minutes from Galleria Shopping Centre and key public transit links, with convenient on-site car parking, this property ensures maximum amenity and convenience for staff and clients alike.
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- Partitioned Offices
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,728 SF of adjacent space
- Wi-Fi Connectivity
- Security System
- Glass-partitioned offices and large open workspace
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Conference Rooms
- Central Air Conditioning
- Private Restrooms
- Approx. 434 sqm office
- Kitchenette and modern staff amenities
Suite 7 at 9 Boag Road presents 284 sqm of high-quality office or service-based accommodation within a premium 2-level flex complex. The tenancy offers an efficient blend of partitioned and open-plan layout, glass frontages, and modern finishes ideal for professional firms, healthcare, or education/training purposes. Benefit from major leasing incentives, including 6 months rent-free and one year of solar energy supply. Within walking distance of Galleria Shopping Centre and key bus links, this tenancy combines connectivity and value in a strong performing commercial location.
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- Wi-Fi Connectivity
- Approx. 284 sqm modern tenancy
- 12 months free solar power
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Central Air Conditioning
- Fully Carpeted
- 6 months' rent free
- Staff amenities and kitchenette included
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 6 | 4,672 SF | Negotiable | $16.55 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $77,300 /YR $6,442 /MO | Office | Partial Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste 7 | 3,057 SF | Negotiable | $16.55 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $50,583 /YR $4,215 /MO | Office | Partial Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor, Ste 6
| Size |
| 4,672 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $16.55 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $77,300 /YR $6,442 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 7
| Size |
| 3,057 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $16.55 /SF/YR $1.38 /SF/MO $50,583 /YR $4,215 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 6
| Size | 4,672 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $16.55 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Security System
- Approx. 434 sqm office
- Glass-partitioned offices and large open workspace
- Kitchenette and modern staff amenities
1st Floor, Ste 7
| Size | 3,057 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $16.55 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Central Air Conditioning
- Wi-Fi Connectivity
- Fully Carpeted
- Approx. 284 sqm modern tenancy
- 6 months' rent free
- 12 months free solar power
- Staff amenities and kitchenette included
Property Overview
9 Boag Road comprises a contemporary two-level office/flex building with an approximate gross building area of 2,800 sqm. Configured for multiple tenancy options, the property includes modern lift-served access, high-grade internal fitouts, secure basement parking, and sustainability features such as solar panels.
Property Facts
Presented by
9 Boag Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.