Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9 Caroline St
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Bar
- Office Office Residential
- 65’ on Caroline St.
- 33’ on Caroline St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Security System
- Skylights
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
About 9 CAROLINE ST , SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY 12866
Located in the highly desirable Bar District of Saratoga Springs, NY. This business & investment property is centralized on the most well known & sought after street in the Capital District. Proforma numbers for investment on this listing. Excellent condition & fully operating, turn key business on both the Bar & investment residential units. The building has undergone an extensive rehabilitation on all fronts. Please read through the intro to Memorandum in the attached documents as well as uploaded pictures to this listing. (We also have 3-D virtual tours of both the bar & building uploaded under links) If you would like any further information or details, please do not hesitate to contact the Listing agent today.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 411501-165-060-0001-069-001-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $531,100 |
| Land Assessment | $58,100 | Total Assessment | $589,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11327642
Date on Market: 1/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 9 Caroline St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
The Downtown Saratoga Springs Retail Property at 9 Caroline St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.