Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent detached Victorian/Edwardian building with historic architectural character and landscaped garden space.
  • Excellent access to regional road networks and Leominster Railway Station, connecting to wider business hubs.
  • Central position within Leominster’s commercial core with car parking nearby and strong national and independent retail neighbors.

Space Availability (3)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Basement
  • 672 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $7,773 /YR $647.75 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

The available premises at 9 Corn Square offers 4,488 sq. ft (416.88 sq.m) of versatile office and ancillary accommodation set over three floors, with potential to lease as a whole or in two separate suites. The ground floor features a former banking hall with a striking high ceiling and adaptable open-plan layout, supported by perimeter trunking, data cabling, and climate control systems. Additional support space includes a cellar suitable for archive or storage, while the first floor comprises multiple offices, kitchen facilities, and restrooms. Interior finishes include a mix of luxury vinyl and carpet tiles, offering a professional setting for a range of occupiers. The whole property is available to let for £39,000 per annum exclusive, or available to be let as two suites: Ground & Cellar: £22,500 per annum exclusive. First floor: £16,500 per annum exclusive.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 4,488 SF of adjacent space
  • Smoke Detector
  • Flexible accommodation across three floors
  • Period features combined with modern utilities
  • Cellar suitable for secure storage
  • Ground
  • 1,907 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $22,058 /YR $1,838 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

The available premises at 9 Corn Square offers 4,488 sq. ft (416.88 sq.m) of versatile office and ancillary accommodation set over three floors, with potential to lease as a whole or in two separate suites. The ground floor features a former banking hall with a striking high ceiling and adaptable open-plan layout, supported by perimeter trunking, data cabling, and climate control systems. Additional support space includes a cellar suitable for archive or storage, while the first floor comprises multiple offices, kitchen facilities, and restrooms. Interior finishes include a mix of luxury vinyl and carpet tiles, offering a professional setting for a range of occupiers.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • Smoke Detector
  • Flexible accommodation across three floors
  • Period features combined with modern utilities
  • Cellar suitable for secure storage
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,909 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $22,081 /YR $1,840 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • Smoke Detector
  • Flexible accommodation across three floors
  • Period features combined with modern utilities
  • Cellar suitable for secure storage
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Basement 672 SF Negotiable $11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $7,773 /YR $647.75 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground 1,907 SF Negotiable $11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $22,058 /YR $1,838 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring
1st Floor 1,909 SF Negotiable $11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $22,081 /YR $1,840 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Basement

Size
672 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $7,773 /YR $647.75 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Smoke Detector
  • Flexible accommodation across three floors
  • Period features combined with modern utilities
  • Cellar suitable for secure storage

Ground

Size
1,907 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $22,058 /YR $1,838 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • Smoke Detector
  • Flexible accommodation across three floors
  • Period features combined with modern utilities
  • Cellar suitable for secure storage

1st Floor

Size
1,909 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.57 /SF/YR $0.96 /SF/MO $22,081 /YR $1,840 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • Smoke Detector
  • Flexible accommodation across three floors
  • Period features combined with modern utilities