Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominent Lock-up Shop Let to Good Taste Bakery
  • APPROX 7.5% GROSS YIELD INVESTMENT
  • On-street parking to front of premises & Public Car Park within a 2 Minute Walk

Executive Summary

The property comprises a Retail Lock-Up Shop rectangle in shape, with a rear kitchen area, toilet and rear access. The current Bakery tenant took occupation of the premises in September last year and carried out a professional fit out of the property. The village was in need of a good bakery/café and since Good Taste Bakery opened their doors the business appears to have attracted a large customer base within a short period of time and has further benefited from excellent Google Reviews.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 9
  • 720 SF
  • Retail
  • $368,238 ($511.44/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Freehold
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 9 720 SF Retail $368,238 ($511.44/SF) -

Unit 9

Unit Size
720 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$368,238 ($511.44/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 9

Unit Size 720 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $368,238 ($511.44/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Freehold

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 720 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Property Subtype Storefront Retail/Residential
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 720 SF
Year Built 1960
Tenancy Single
Lot Size 0.30 AC

Amenities

  • Security System
  • Signage
  • Storage Space
  • Smoke Detector

Major Tenant Information Click Here to Access

TENANT SF Occupied LEASE END DATE
Good Taste Bakery - Jan 0000

JD Gyms
Snap Fitness 24/7
Waitrose & Partners
Lloyds Bank
  • Listing ID: 40508354

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Guildford Rd, Camberley GU16 6NL