Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9 Landress Ln 657 SF Retail Building Bishop Burton HU17 8HA $267,809 ($407.62/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Central location in the Market Town of Beverley
- Treatment rooms on first and second floor level
- Close to a variety of local amenities
Executive Summary
The premises comprises a mid terraced three storey property with a window and entrance door to the front. The ground floor is mainly open plan providing treatment and reception facilities however an area to the rear has been divided off to create an additional treatment room which has French doors to the garden. Further beyond this is a kitchen and wc. The first floor provides two further treatment rooms and the second floor a treatment room and a bathroom. The property benefits from gas fired central heating to radiators and double glazed windows the majority of which being hardwood which have recently been installed. The premises externally lie fronting Landress Lane and to the rear have a garden area which is mainly paved.
Building Size
657 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1890
Price
$267,809
Price Per SF
$407.62
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Amenities
- Storage Space
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
9 Landress Ln
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.