Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Good standing common areas
  • Optical fiber
  • Proximity to shops and services
  • guardian
  • Excellent accessibility

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground, Ste A
  • 1,722 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $83.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $143,907 /YR HT-HC $11,992 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.68 /SF/YR $0.64 /SF/MO $13,230 /YR $1,103 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground, Ste A 1er cour gauche
  • 947 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $71.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,159 /YR HT-HC $5,680 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $6,815 /YR $567.91 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor, Ste A
  • 926 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $75.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,864 /YR HT-HC $5,822 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

For rent, in the heart of the Marais, bright and renovated premises delivered as an open space. They offer great flexibility for layout and feature impressive ceiling height. Immediate availability, 3/6/9 lease agreement.

  • Rental Charges:
    $7.55 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $6,986 /YR $582.20 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,495 /YR $207.93 /MO
  • Natural Light
  • Renovated premises
  • Natural light
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • High Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • Open space
  • Layout flexibility
  • 1st Floor, Ste B
  • 969 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $65.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,714 /YR HT-HC $5,309 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.58 /SF/YR $0.55 /SF/MO $6,371 /YR $530.95 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste A 1,722 SF 3/6/9 $83.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $143,907 /YR HT-HC $11,992 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste A 1er cour gauche 947 SF 3/6/9 $71.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,159 /YR HT-HC $5,680 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste A 926 SF 3/6/9 $75.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,864 /YR HT-HC $5,822 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste B 969 SF 3/6/9 $65.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,714 /YR HT-HC $5,309 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste A

Size
1,722 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$83.56 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.96 /SF/MO HT-HC $143,907 /YR HT-HC $11,992 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste A 1er cour gauche

Size
947 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$71.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $68,159 /YR HT-HC $5,680 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste A

Size
926 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$75.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.29 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,864 /YR HT-HC $5,822 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B

Size
969 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$65.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,714 /YR HT-HC $5,309 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste A

Size 1,722 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $83.56 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $7.68 /SF/YR $0.64 /SF/MO $13,230 /YR $1,103 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground, Ste A 1er cour gauche

Size 947 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $71.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $6,815 /YR $567.91 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste A

Size 926 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $75.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $7.55 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $6,986 /YR $582.20 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,495 /YR $207.93 /MO
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Renovated premises
  • Open space
  • Natural light
  • Layout flexibility

1st Floor, Ste B

Size 969 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $65.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $6.58 /SF/YR $0.55 /SF/MO $6,371 /YR $530.95 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Mixed building for office and residential use located at 9 Rue Charlot, 75003 Paris, benefiting from good standing common areas. Access is secured by a controlled passage, and a guard is present to ensure the tranquility and management of the premises. The building is equipped with fiber optics, guaranteeing optimal connectivity. Located in the heart of the Marais, it benefits from a dynamic environment with numerous shops, services and restaurants nearby. Public transport is easily accessible, with the Filles du Calvaire metro station (line 8) a few minutes' walk away, as well as several bus stops and Vélib' stations in the area.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1839
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
1,722 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
18,299 SF
Parking
8 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34622963

  • Date on Market: 2/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Rue Charlot, 75003 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking