Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 1,862 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.24 /SF/YR HT $2.19 /SF/MO HT $48,864 /YR HT $4,072 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,839 /YR $153.23 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $4,072 /YR $339.34 /MO
  • 3rd Floor
  • 2,314 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $24.16 /SF/YR HT $2.01 /SF/MO HT $55,920 /YR HT $4,660 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,285 /YR $190.43 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $5,061 /YR $421.72 /MO
  • 3rd Floor
  • 2,379 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $24.27 /SF/YR HT $2.02 /SF/MO HT $57,740 /YR HT $4,812 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,349 /YR $195.74 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $5,202 /YR $433.49 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 1,862 SF 3/6/9 $26.24 /SF/YR HT $2.19 /SF/MO HT $48,864 /YR HT $4,072 /MO HT Office - June 30, 2026
3rd Floor 2,314 SF 3/6/9 $24.16 /SF/YR HT $2.01 /SF/MO HT $55,920 /YR HT $4,660 /MO HT Office - June 30, 2026
3rd Floor 2,379 SF 3/6/9 $24.27 /SF/YR HT $2.02 /SF/MO HT $57,740 /YR HT $4,812 /MO HT Office - June 30, 2026

3rd Floor

Size
1,862 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.24 /SF/YR HT $2.19 /SF/MO HT $48,864 /YR HT $4,072 /MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

3rd Floor

Size
2,314 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$24.16 /SF/YR HT $2.01 /SF/MO HT $55,920 /YR HT $4,660 /MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

3rd Floor

Size
2,379 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$24.27 /SF/YR HT $2.02 /SF/MO HT $57,740 /YR HT $4,812 /MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

3rd Floor

Size 1,862 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.24 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,839 /YR $153.23 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $4,072 /YR $339.34 /MO

3rd Floor

Size 2,314 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $24.16 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,285 /YR $190.43 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $5,061 /YR $421.72 /MO

3rd Floor

Size 2,379 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $24.27 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $2,349 /YR $195.74 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $5,202 /YR $433.49 /MO

About the Property

Located in the heart of downtown Toulouse, Valteos offers beautiful office spaces in a prime area. A total surface area of 609 m² is available for rent, divisible starting from 173 m², providing great flexibility to suit your needs. Annual rent: €138,000 excluding VAT/year (€227 excluding VAT/m²/year) Annual charges: €5,500/year (€9/m²/year) - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Intercom - Renovated space - Central location - Numerous dining options nearby - Fully renovated offices - High-quality finish - Meeting room - Kitchenette - Private restrooms - Reversible air conditioning - Hardwood flooring - Option to rent one, two, or three units

Property Facts

Total Space Available 6,555 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 6,555 SF
Year Built 1875

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38850931

  • Date on Market: 4/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Rue Saint Antoine Du T, 31000 Toulouse