Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9 Washington Pky
Stratford, CT 06615
Retail Property For Sale
Property Facts
Amenities
- Waterfront
About 9 WASHINGTON PKY , STRATFORD, CT 06615
Marnick’s Restaurant and Rodeway Inn Located in the beautiful Lordship section of Stratford, overlooking the sandy beaches and tranquil waters of Long Island Sound, Marnick’s Restaurant & Rodeway Inn is truly an all season get-a-way. Our motel rooms are all comfortably furnished and waterfront rooms offer a spectacular view of Long Island Sound. We are unique in the fact that we are directly on the beach, and your views are unobstructed, enjoy the ocean view from our new deck & bar, like the sound of the surf, leave your patio door open, relax and enjoy. Our amenities include Cable with free HBO, 25” Color TV, microwave and refrigerator in all waterfront rooms. Each room is comfortably furnished and most have their own balcony. Whatever your interest: golf, fishing, tennis or swimming, all are within a few minutes drive of Marnick’s Restaurant & Rodeway Inn, with fishing and swimming right at your door. While in Stratford you may want to visit the beautiful, Booth Memorial Park or the Short Beach Recreational Complex. Connecticut also boasts two gambling casinos within driving distance of Marnick’s Restaurant & Rodeway Inn.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1788300 | Improvements Assessment | $1,349,600 |
| Land Assessment | $499,450 | Total Assessment | $1,849,050 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11921100
Date on Market: 3/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 9 Washington Pky, Stratford, CT 06615
The Stratford Center Historic District Retail Property at 9 Washington Pky, Stratford, CT 06615 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS