This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

90 E Marquardt Dr
Wheeling, IL 60090
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.34 AC
Rentable Building Area 20,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
Parking Ratio 1.5/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning I-3, Wheeling

Multiple
  • 03-14-406-028-0000
  • 03-14-406-027-0000
Land Assessment
$53,991
Improvements Assessment
$86,109
Total Assessment
$140,100
  • Listing ID: 28626520

  • Date on Market: 6/1/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 90 E Marquardt Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090