Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Unique investment opportunity in Suffolk County featuring two adjacent lots with a total of three residential rental homes and an established auto repair shop. One parcel includes two homes: a two-story, four bedroom residence and a three bedroom ranch. The second parcel offers a two-story, two bedroom home along with the auto repair facility.
All units are currently tenant occupied, with tenants responsible for their own electric and heat, providing ease of management and predictable expenses. The property generates a combined annual rent roll of $127,000.00 with low taxes contributing to an estimated NOI of $108,206.00. This results in an attractive 7.21% cap rate making it a strong income-producing asset with multiple revenue streams.
See attached for additional information and pro-forma. PLEASE DRIVE BY FIRST AND DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANTS! The owner requests proof of funds or financing be sent prior to any interior showings. All information deemed accurate and reliable, but must be verified by the Agent/Buyer. The 2% Peconic Tax applies.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,500,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $375,000 | Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 4,261 SF |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1951 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 3.29/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | ||
| Zoning | Multi Use - Multi Residence, Residence And Commercial. | ||
| Price | $1,500,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $375,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| Building Size | 4,261 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Multi Use - Multi Residence, Residence And Commercial. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9+3 | 4 | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $278,100 (2025) | |
| Land Assessment | $94,900 (2025) | Total Assessment | $373,000 (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$94,900 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$278,100 (2025)
Total Assessment
$373,000 (2025)
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
90 Old Quogue Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.