This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

900-920 E California Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93307
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Service
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.56 AC
Rentable Building Area 16,885 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1967
Parking Ratio 3.97/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M-1 Industrial

Amenities

  • Storage Space

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 017-430-09-00-4
  • 017-430-01-00-0
Land Assessment
$581,007
Improvements Assessment
$1,076,587
Total Assessment
$1,657,594
  • Listing ID: 9812564

  • Date on Market: 10/31/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 900-920 E California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307