Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
900 Broad St
Portsmouth, VA 23707
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Opportunity for owner-user or investor
- Large fenced in yard with additional on-site parking
- Four (4) grade-level, roll-up doors (Two (2) additional in Suite B currently sealed)
- Multiple suites available ranging in size from 4,484 SF-15,436 SF. Can be leased individually or together totaling 33,492 contiguous square feet.
- Three (3) loading docks with four (4) dock-level loading doors.
- 1.2 miles to Portsmouth Marine Terminal & Talton Marine Terminal
Property Facts
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Yard
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0158-0940 | Improvements Assessment | $1,475,480 |
| Land Assessment | $604,600 | Total Assessment | $2,080,080 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0158-0940
Land Assessment
$604,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,475,480
Total Assessment
$2,080,080
Listing ID: 35023260
Date on Market: 3/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 900 Broad St, Portsmouth, VA 23707
The Industrial Property at 900 Broad St, Portsmouth, VA 23707 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS