Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Proximity to RT. # 1 , l-95 , l-295 & just 3 miles from Delaware City Oil Refinery 20 minutes to Port of Wilmington 60 minutes to PHILdelphia
  • 4 acres of yard area for truck or material storage

Executive Summary

Rare to find four acres of Industrial land in New Castle County ,
Possible Lease of Whole property
Possible seller financing to qualified buyer with 30 % down

Property Facts

Price $3,400,000
Price Per SF $503.70
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
  • Lease Option
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Truck Terminal
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,750 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1992
Clear Ceiling Height 15’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5
Zoning I Industrial - Light Industrial, occupied by a transportation company with in house truck Repair, possible distribution, contractors, Truck Repairs or Warehouse.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-007.00-018
Land Assessment
$520,000
Improvements Assessment
$412,400
Total Assessment
$932,400
  • Listing ID: 40563072

  • Date on Market: 5/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 900 Julian Ln, Bear, DE 19701