Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
901 Collier St
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Land For Sale
·
0.76 AC

Property Facts
Description
Urban Land opportunity in the heart of downtown Fort Worth. "H" Zoning allows for a wide variety of uses (multifamily, office, and more) and high density with no height restrictions. Site can be bought along with all due diligence and plans to develop 4 or 5 story apartments.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,662,500 | Total Assessment | $1,663,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 01456466
- 01456458
Land Assessment
$1,662,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,000
Total Assessment
$1,663,500
Listing ID: 31085428
Date on Market: 2/29/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 901 Collier St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
The Downtown Fort Worth Land Property at 901 Collier St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwest Fort Worth Commercial Land Parcels
- Southwest Fort Worth Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Fort Worth Commercial Land Parcels
- Wedgwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Western Hills/Ridglea Commercial Land Parcels
- Woodhaven Commercial Land Parcels
- Marine Creek Commercial Land Parcels
- West Arlington Commercial Land Parcels
- Historic Southside Commercial Land Parcels
- Diamond Hill-Jarvis Commercial Land Parcels
- West Fort Worth Commercial Land Parcels
- West 7th Commercial Land Parcels
- North Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Southside Commercial Land Parcels