Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
901 W Lake St
Chicago, IL 60607
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location in the Heart of Historic Fulton Market.
- Well-Educated and High-Income Demographics with Strong Spending Power.
- Close Proximity to Major Employers and Headquarters of Fortune 500 Companies.
- Situated Between the Activated Fulton Street Corridor and Restaurant Row.
- Strong Multi-Housing Demand Leads to Outsized Rent Growth.
- Unbeatable Access: Walking Distance from Morgan Street Station, Grand Ave Station, and Metra Train Locations.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1890 |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | C1-1 - Neighborhood Commercial District | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1890 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | C1-1 - Neighborhood Commercial District |
Amenities
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-08-432-003-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,500 |
| Land Assessment | $312,500 | Total Assessment | $314,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-08-432-003-0000
Land Assessment
$312,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,500
Total Assessment
$314,000
Listing ID: 32976190
Date on Market: 8/27/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 901 W Lake St, Chicago, IL 60607
The Fulton Market Industrial Property at 901 W Lake St, Chicago, IL 60607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS