Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
904-916 SW 10th St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 6,240 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD-12 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 6,240 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD-12 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | $2,095 | - |
| 1+1 | 2 | $1,650 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-42-28-03-0340 | Improvements Assessment | $539,630 |
| Land Assessment | $34,670 | Total Assessment | $574,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-42-28-03-0340
Land Assessment
$34,670
Improvements Assessment
$539,630
Total Assessment
$574,300
Listing ID: 28543256
Date on Market: 5/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 904-916 SW 10th St, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
The Multifamily Property at 904-916 SW 10th St, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Shore Apartment Buildings
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Apartment Buildings
- North Central Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Lakeside South Apartment Buildings
- 441 Corridor Apartment Buildings
- Highland Garden Apartment Buildings
- Broadview Park Apartment Buildings
- Lauderdale Southwest Apartment Buildings