This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

906 Washington Rd
Westminster, MD 21157
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,487 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1997
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,487 SF
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
R-100

About 906 WASHINGTON RD , WESTMINSTER, MD 21157

Great opportunity to own this 7 unit commercial complex situated on .827 acres in Hunter Professional Center. All units are currently rented and can be made into 7 separate units, 1 big unit or anything in between. Private yet close to the hospital. So many options to be found in this amazing 3,487 square foot commercial building. What are you waiting for? Schedule a private showing today

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 07-112874
  • 07-112890
  • 07-112904
  • 07-112858
  • 07-112912
  • 07-112882
Land Assessment
$156,600
Improvements Assessment
$366,200
Total Assessment
$522,800
  • Listing ID: 17985679

  • Date on Market: 12/17/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 906 Washington Rd, Westminster, MD 21157