This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

909 Wyandotte St
Kansas City, MO 64101
9th & Wyandotte · Land For Sale · 0.48 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Just Two Blocks from 9th & Main Streetcar Stop
  • Conveniently Walkable to Some of KC's Finest Restaurants and Bars, as well as the Convention Center and the Power Light District

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Multifamily
Total Lot Size 0.48 AC
Zoning DC-15 - Downtown Core: High Density

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 29-220-30-14-01-0-00-000
  • 29-220-30-14-02-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$293,184
Improvements Assessment
$707
Total Assessment
$293,891
  • Listing ID: 31938584

  • Date on Market: 5/28/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 909 Wyandotte St, Kansas City, MO 64101