Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Positioned along Park Lane Road, the property benefits from strong visibility and convenient access to the region’s primary thoroughfares. Located within the New Milford/SW Litchfield submarket, the property is surrounded by established businesses, retail centers, and residential neighborhoods, ensuring a steady flow of local and regional traffic. The area’s growing population and household income trends further enhance the long-term investment potential. With proximity to major routes and regional amenities, this site represents a compelling opportunity for developers and investors seeking a well-located asset in a dynamic market.
Building Size
20,500 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
2026
Construction Status
Under Construction
Price
$5,000,000
Price Per SF
$243.90
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
2.73 AC
Zoning
B1/B2 - B1/B2
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 15,500 SF
- Retail
- End Cap
- Sep 2026
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 15,500 SF | Retail | End Cap | Sep 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 15,500 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| End Cap |
| Available |
| Sep 2026 |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | NMIL-000050-000001-000007 | Improvements Assessment | $9,800 |
| Land Assessment | $296,440 | Total Assessment | $306,240 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
NMIL-000050-000001-000007
Land Assessment
$296,440
Improvements Assessment
$9,800
Total Assessment
$306,240
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
91 Park Lane Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.