Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
91 Stanton St 3 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $695,000 Worcester, MA 01605

Executive Summary
Stabilized, turn-key investment with optional, transferable professional management in place. Well-maintained three-unit building comprised of 2 bed / 1 bath units, all currently occupied with longer-term tenants. Two units are tenant-at-will and one is on lease, offering a blend of stability and potential for future rent growth. The property has been thoughtfully maintained with ongoing cosmetic and mechanical updates, providing solid in-place condition without the need for major capital improvements. The site features a double lot with a large deck, two driveways, and ample off-street parking—an uncommon and valuable amenity for the area. Each unit offers functional layouts with consistent rental demand in the Worcester market. Overall, a strong, low-maintenance asset with immediate income and long-term upside potential.
Property Facts Under Contract
| Price | $695,000 | Property Type | Multifamily |
| Price Per Unit | $231,667 | Building Size | 3,201 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 3 |
| No. Units | 3 | Year Built | 1900 |
| Zoning | RG-5 | ||
| Price | $695,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $231,667 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Size | 3,201 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Zoning | RG-5 |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WORC-000016-000006-000053-000054 | Improvements Assessment | $491,800 |
| Land Assessment | $98,500 | Total Assessment | $590,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WORC-000016-000006-000053-000054
Land Assessment
$98,500
Improvements Assessment
$491,800
Total Assessment
$590,300
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
91 Stanton St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.