Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
910-916 Judson Ave
Evanston, IL 60202
910-16 Judson · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
26 Units

Investment Highlights
- 6 Floorplans Ranging from One-Bedrooms at 833SF to Three-Bedrooms at 1,475SF
- Upgraded Units Achieving Rental Premium - Less Than 20% of Units Have Been Renovated
- 96% Occupied
- Over $400,000 in Capital Expenditures the Past 5 Years
Property Facts
| No. Units | 26 | Lot Size | 0.44 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 29,076 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 88% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1930 |
| Zoning | R1 | ||
| No. Units | 26 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.44 AC |
| Building Size | 29,076 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 88% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Zoning | R1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 883 - 890 |
| 2+1 | 6 | - | 1,035 |
| 2+2 | 6 | - | 1,150 - 1,160 |
| 3+2 | 6 | - | 1,475 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-19-221-012-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $511,600 |
| Land Assessment | $55,500 | Total Assessment | $567,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-19-221-012-0000
Land Assessment
$55,500
Improvements Assessment
$511,600
Total Assessment
$567,100
Listing ID: 24859770
Date on Market: 1/18/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 910-916 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
The Evanston Multifamily Property at 910-916 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS