Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9109 John W Carpenter Fwy
Dallas, TX 75247
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1963 |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 1.63 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,040 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | IR, Dallas | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.63 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,040 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | IR, Dallas |
Utilities
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Electric
About 9109 JOHN W CARPENTER FWY , DALLAS, TX 75247
PROPERTY ±25,040 SF 80% Finish Fronts John Carpenter Fwy Fully leased through May 31, 2024 Average rent through term $9.10 PSF Net Absolute net lease to Landlord LAND ±1.63 Acres of Land FEATURES Built in 1963 70% HVAC Presently leased for 5 years 16 Ft Clear Height - 1 Dock - 1 Drive in. Parking Ratio - 1.2/1,000 SF
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000779068000000 | Improvements Assessment | $868,560 |
| Land Assessment | $784,080 | Total Assessment | $1,652,640 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17630576
Date on Market: 11/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 9109 John W Carpenter Fwy, Dallas, TX 75247
The Outer West Dallas Flex Property at 9109 John W Carpenter Fwy, Dallas, TX 75247 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS