This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

911 W Main St
Inverness, FL 34450
Chipotle - Inverness FL · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 14+ Years Remaining | Corporate Signed | Options to Extend | Scheduled Rental Increases | Leading Fast-Casual Chain
  • Fronting W. Main Street | Growing Submarket | Plaza Inverness | Primary Thoroughfare | Chipotlane Concept

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,493 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2023
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.94 AC
Zoning
C
Frontage
200’ on Main St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
20E-19S-18-0000-21400-0065
Land Assessment
$488,990
Improvements Assessment
$656,980
Total Assessment
$1,145,970
  • Listing ID: 32106135

  • Date on Market: 6/12/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 911 W Main St, Inverness, FL 34450