Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9131 Amber St
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
5,000 SF Warehouse For Sale · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Stand-Alone Office/Warehouse on .25 Acre Lot
- 2 Overhead Doors, 3 Phase Electrical
- Zoned M-1 (LIGHT INDUSTRIAL)
- Private Offices
- Easy Interstate Access
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2000 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.99/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,050 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M-1 - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,050 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.99/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | M-1 - Light Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00930741 | Improvements Assessment | $55,130 |
| Land Assessment | $9,800 | Total Assessment | $64,930 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00930741
Land Assessment
$9,800
Improvements Assessment
$55,130
Total Assessment
$64,930
Listing ID: 31024621
Date on Market: 2/22/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 9131 Amber St, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
The Airline/Jefferson Industrial Property at 9131 Amber St, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS