Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Attention Investors and/or owner users! This mixed-use property in the center of Yonkers historic industrial corridor is set up as a vacant auto-body shop with 2, 2 bedroom apartments currently occupied and producing rental income. This two building property is zoned "I" (Industrial) and consists of a total of 5,500 sf combined (3,500 sf auto-body repair and storage, 2,000 residential).
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$144,000
|
$26.18
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$144,000
|
$26.18
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
$40,014
|
$7.28
|
| Total Expenses |
$40,014
|
$7.28
|
| Net Operating Income |
$103,986
|
$18.91
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $144,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $26.18 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $144,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $26.18 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $40,014 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.28 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $40,014 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.28 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $103,986 |
| Annual Per SF | $18.91 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
5,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1975
Price
$1,600,000
Price Per SF
$290.91
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.53
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
I - Industrial
Frontage
37’ on Old Nepperhan Ave
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1800-002-000-02389-000-0007 | Total Assessment | $17,000 |
| Land Assessment | $7,400 | Annual Taxes | $0 ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $9,600 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1800-002-000-02389-000-0007
Land Assessment
$7,400
Improvements Assessment
$9,600
Total Assessment
$17,000
Annual Taxes
$0 ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 37
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
914-920 Old Nepperhan Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.