Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
914 Lake Palms Dr
Largo, FL 33771
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 1,846 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1973 |
| Zoning | RES - Residential-This typically allows duplexes and small multi-family units. | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 1,846 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Zoning | RES - Residential-This typically allows duplexes and small multi-family units. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Washer/Dryer
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-30-15-97353-000-0110 | Improvements Assessment | $204,871 |
| Land Assessment | $105,129 | Total Assessment | $310,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-30-15-97353-000-0110
Land Assessment
$105,129
Improvements Assessment
$204,871
Total Assessment
$310,000
Listing ID: 35335697
Date on Market: 4/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 914 Lake Palms Dr, Largo, FL 33771
The Inner Central Peninsula Multifamily Property at 914 Lake Palms Dr, Largo, FL 33771 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Carillon Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Clearwater Apartment Buildings
- Downtown St Petersburg Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Tampa Apartment Buildings
- South Tampa Apartment Buildings
- West Tampa Apartment Buildings