This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

914 Main Rd
Tiverton, RI 02878
Collision Center - Main Rd, Tiverton · Specialty Property For Sale · 5,600 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Lot Size 0.62 AC
Building Size 5,600 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1970
Zoning GC

About 914 MAIN RD , TIVERTON, RI 02878

5,600 square foot Auto Body/Collision center available for sale on Main Road in Tiverton. Currently equipped for painting, restoring, and other collision services. Plenty of space for your own automotive business or renovate to accommodate something new! Plenty of parking and a good sized lot. High visibility on Main Road; minutes to Portsmouth and Fall River.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
TIVE-000118-000000-000310
Land Assessment
$194,500
Improvements Assessment
$282,100
Total Assessment
$476,600
  • Listing ID: 16493668

  • Date on Market: 7/1/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 914 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878