Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

916 W Division St
Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
28,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2018
Price
$3,515,000
Price Per SF
$125.54
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.84
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
C-2 - covers that portion of the community intended for the conduct of general business to which the public requires direct and frequent access
Parking
1 Spaces (0.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • P26648
  • P26627
Land Assessment
$250,800
Improvements Assessment
$4,542,200
Total Assessment
$164,600
  • Listing ID: 40321563

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 916 W Division St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273