Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
917 Clintonville St
Whitestone, NY 11357

Building Size
2,640 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1952
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.50
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
R2A - Residential development in R2 districts is limited exclusively to single-family detached houses
Frontage
- 56’ on Clintonville Street
- 50’ on Clintonville St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04526-0080 | Improvements Assessment | $129,330 |
| Land Assessment | $65,250 | Total Assessment | $194,580 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04526-0080
Land Assessment
$65,250
Improvements Assessment
$129,330
Total Assessment
$194,580
Listing ID: 29792667
Date on Market: 10/14/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 917 Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357
The Retail Property at 917 Clintonville St, Whitestone, NY 11357 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS