Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

921 Hwy 83
McAllen, TX 78501

Building Size
1,104 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1988
Price
$1,125,402
Price Per SF
$1,019.39
Cap Rate
6.25%
NOI
$70,338
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
C-3 - General Business
Frontage
103’ on W US-83

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R3050-01-001-0009-01
Land Assessment
$219,713
Improvements Assessment
$159,166
Total Assessment
$378,879
  • Listing ID: 40457597

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 921 Hwy 83, McAllen, TX 78501