Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9210 Harness St
Spring Valley, CA 91977
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 2,750 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1950/2017 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC | ||
| Zoning | RU29 - Residential- Multi family | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 2,750 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1950/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RU29 - Residential- Multi family |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Detector
About 9210 HARNESS ST , SPRING VALLEY, CA 91977
Great location for this 5-unit apartment building located in Central Spring Valley, close to I-125. The property sits on a 9,148 square foot lot with a good mix of one 3 1BR /1BA, one 2 BR/2BA with a large yard in the back, and one 3BR/2BA with an enclosed front patio. Each unit has 1 or 2 dedicated parking space and the property underwent major renovations in the past year. 2 of the 5 units were completely renovated with new kitchen, flooring, electric, appliances and bathrooms. 3 of the units have beautiful views of the city on the 2nd floor. All New Windows, New Electrical Panels *See Associated Documents attached*
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 5 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 578-160-50 | Improvements Assessment | $557,756 |
| Land Assessment | $437,456 | Total Assessment | $995,212 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14637021
Date on Market: 12/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 9210 Harness St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
The La Presa Multifamily Property at 9210 Harness St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- College East Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings
- Logan Heights Apartment Buildings
- Sherman Heights Apartment Buildings
- University Heights Apartment Buildings
- Colina Del Sol Apartment Buildings
- Corridor Apartment Buildings
- Fairmont Village Apartment Buildings