Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
923 State Line Rd
Kansas City, MO 64101
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.32 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.36/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,200 SF | ||
| Zoning | DX-10 - Downtown Mixed-Use Zoning | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.36/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | DX-10 - Downtown Mixed-Use Zoning |
About 923 STATE LINE RD , KANSAS CITY, MO 64101
This property is located in West Bottoms of Kansas City The entire land area of the property is 15,462 SF There are two building on the property Building 1: 2,200 SF, new roof, 10 foot ceilings, stubbed bathrooms, not finished Building 2: 4,000 SF, was originally 3 stories, roof collapsed in, needs to be demolished total structure and gut job 6,000 SF of fenced gated yard, currently on month to month lease Industrial Zoned Active rail in front of the building
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-320-20-06-01-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $16,941 |
| Land Assessment | $23,763 | Total Assessment | $40,704 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15916942
Date on Market: 5/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 923 State Line Rd, Kansas City, MO 64101
The Westside North Industrial Property at 923 State Line Rd, Kansas City, MO 64101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS