Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
924 D Ave
Coronado, CA 92118
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,400 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | Year Built | 2024 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | R1 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 8,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Zoning | R1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 537-331-17 | Improvements Assessment | $1,540,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,007,197 | Total Assessment | $3,547,197 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
537-331-17
Land Assessment
$2,007,197
Improvements Assessment
$1,540,000
Total Assessment
$3,547,197
Listing ID: 31292927
Date on Market: 3/21/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 924 D Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
The Multifamily Property at 924 D Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Colina Del Sol Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings