This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

920 Miami
Marshall, MO 65340
Land For Sale · 13.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • 13 ACRE Property
  • RV pad with hookups, blacktop parking
  • POND accessIble in all weather conditions
  • Building 1: 8800 sq.ft. w/ utilities, Building 2: 1200 sq. ft. w/ utilities
  • 2 acre fully stocked pond pond
  • Eligible for Advanced Enterprise Zone Tax credits

• Agricultural
Total Lot Size 13.00 AC
Cross Streets Santa Fe Trail

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
030017-201000-000-012000
Land Assessment
$31,550
Improvements Assessment
$45,950
Total Assessment
$77,500
  • Listing ID: 23403025

  • Date on Market: 6/14/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 920 Miami, Marshall, MO 65340