This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

93 College Dr
Reno, NV 89503
The College 2 · Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Investment Highlights

  • 1 Block From the University of Nevada Reno
  • Nearby market rents around $1,000 per bedroom
  • Owner may carry paper with 40% down
  • Will be delivered vacant for possibility for an owner occupant
  • In-unit washer/dryers
  • New roof in 2016

Property Facts

No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.08 AC
Building Size 2,266 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1927/2015
Parking Ratio 1.32/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 1 $2,000 992
3+1 1 $3,000 1,274

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
007-123-08
Land Assessment
$54,075
Improvements Assessment
$29,155
Total Assessment
$83,230
  • Listing ID: 25511731

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 93 College Dr, Reno, NV 89503