This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

93 Main St
Ludlow, VT 05149
Ludlow Colonial Motel · Hospitality Property For Sale · 17,468 SF

Investment Highlights

  • New roof added in 2019
  • Parking lot resurfaced and expanded

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.86 AC
Building Size 17,468 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1908
Parking Ratio 2.64/1,000 SF
Corridor Interior
Zoning C - Commercial

Amenities

  • Fitness Center
  • Pool

About 93 MAIN ST , LUDLOW, VT 05149

38 room motel and 2 additional houses for manager apartments or additional office BUILT IN 1908//1988//2001

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
363-112-12078
Land Assessment
$232,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,065,200
Total Assessment
$1,297,700
  • Listing ID: 16569277

  • Date on Market: 7/10/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 93 Main St, Ludlow, VT 05149