Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9317-9337 Atlantic Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32225
CB Square · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Grocery-Anchored by Aldi with 100% of Property Revenue Generated by Category-Leading National Tenants
- In-Fill, High-Density Location 6 Miles East of Downtown Jacksonville with 89,000 Residents Within 3 Miles
- Outdoor Seating for All Restaurant Tenants Paired with a Drive Thru for Panera Bread
- Strong Renewal History as 4 of 6 Tenants Have a Tenure of Over 17 Years and Have Renewed at Least Two Times
- Super-Regional Connectivity at the Confluence of Atlantic Boulevard, Southside Boulevard, & Arlington Expressway (157,000 VPD Combined)
- Excellent Visibility Along Atlantic Boulevard (52,500 VPD) and Two Points of Ingress / Egress
Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Supermarket
- General Retail Department Store
Building Size
73,100 SF
Building Class
B
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built/Renovated
2004/2018
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Zoning
CCG-1 - Neighborhood Commercial
Parking
321 Spaces (4.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123033-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $5,125,124 |
| Land Assessment | $5,162,776 | Total Assessment | $10,287,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
123033-0000
Land Assessment
$5,162,776
Improvements Assessment
$5,125,124
Total Assessment
$10,287,900
Listing ID: 24662085
Date on Market: 12/14/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 9317-9337 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
The Southside Estates Retail Property at 9317-9337 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS