Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 9340 Cabot Drive presents 7,704 to 28,360 square feet of distribution space available for lease within a multi-tenant, locally owned facility.
  • Functional dock-high & drive-in loading, 22' clear heights, wide column spacing, and deep truck court support efficient daily logistics operations.
  • Central San Diego location with direct access to I-5, I-805, and I-15 for same-day access to Downtown, Sorrento Valley, UTC, and North County.
  • Located in the Mira Mesa/Miramar submarket, offering proximity to major labor pools, freeway access, and key freight hubs within 30 minutes.

Features

Clear Height
22’
Column Spacing
40’ x 56’
Drive In Bays
3
Exterior Dock Doors
31
Standard Parking Spaces
80

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - G
  • 7,727 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $157,631 /YR $13,136 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The space features approximately 12% office space, a balanced warehouse with 22-foot clear heights, and one double-wide dock-high loading door. Recent upgrades include complete office renovations, ESFR K-25 sprinklers, and improved lighting. The suite can be combined with Suite H to total 15,431 SF, or with Suites H & I to total 28,306 SF, offered at $1.70 NNN with estimated NNNs of $0.36 PSF.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 28,306 SF of adjacent space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • ESFR K-25 sprinklers
  • Includes 934 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Reception Area
  • Very Responsive Local Property Manager
  • 1st Floor - H
  • 7,704 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $157,162 /YR $13,097 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The suite offers approximately 7% office space, a balanced warehouse with 22-foot clear heights, and two double-wide dock-high loading doors. Recent improvements include full office renovations, ESFR K-25 sprinklers, and upgraded lighting. The space can be combined with Suite G for 15,431 SF or with Suites G & I for a total of 28,306 SF, offered at $1.70 NNN with estimated NNNs of $0.36 PSF.

  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • ESFR K-25 sprinklers
  • Includes 550 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Reception Area
  • Very Responsive Local Property Manager
  • 1st Floor - I
  • 12,875 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $262,650 /YR $21,888 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The suite features ±5% office space with a balanced warehouse layout, including 22-foot clear heights, three dock-high loading doors, and one grade-level loading ramp. Recent upgrades include complete office renovations, ESFR K-25 sprinklers, and enhanced lighting. The space can be combined with Suite H for 20,579 SF or with Suites G & H for a total of 28,306 SF, offered at $1.70 NNN with estimated NNNs of $0.36 PSF.

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Reception Area
  • Very Responsive Local Property Manager
  • Includes 662 SF of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • ESFR K-25 sprinklers
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - G 7,727 SF Negotiable $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $157,631 /YR $13,136 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - H 7,704 SF Negotiable $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $157,162 /YR $13,097 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - I 12,875 SF Negotiable $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $262,650 /YR $21,888 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - G

Size
7,727 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $157,631 /YR $13,136 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - H

Size
7,704 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $157,162 /YR $13,097 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - I

Size
12,875 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $262,650 /YR $21,888 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - G

Size 7,727 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.40 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 934 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Very Responsive Local Property Manager
  • ESFR K-25 sprinklers

1st Floor - H

Size 7,704 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.40 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 550 SF of dedicated office space