Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
935 Hazelwood Dr
Rice Lake, WI 54868
16+ AC Commercial Land w/Home & Pole Shed · Land For Sale
·
11.71 AC

Investment Highlights
- 11.71 AC Development Site near Hospital and Clinica
- Project Ready for Development
- Survey, Plat and Street Design Completed
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 11.71 AC |
| Zoning | Currently Residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Total Lot Size | 11.71 AC |
| Zoning | Currently Residential |
Description
Sellers sale of excess land is your opportunity to own and develop this 11.71 net acre site (14.31 AC less 2.6 AC for streets) north of Knapp Street just off Hazlewood Avenue and Royal Boulevard extended. The site is to sold as one parcel but it could easily be developed into 4 parcels with the potential of 12 or more building sites depending on the desired building. Royal Blvd and Hazelwood Ave extended have been surveyed, platted with future streets dedicated to the city. This property is in the City Limits and will be serviced by City Water & Sewer.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 276-5003-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $358,800 |
| Land Assessment | $39,500 | Total Assessment | $398,300 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 25825418
Date on Market: 6/1/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 935 Hazelwood Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868
The Land Property at 935 Hazelwood Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.