Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
935 Riverside Ave 816 SF Flex Condo Unit Offered at $249,000 in Paso Robles, CA 93446

Investment Highlights
- Flexible commercial space
- Functional layout
- Potential industrial use
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 009331036 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 009331036 |
Description
Attractive and well-maintained 816± sq ft professional condo located in a desirable two-story business plaza with strong curb appeal and excellent visibility. This light-filled unit features a functional layout with a welcoming reception area, private office space, and an open workspace ideal for a variety of professional uses. Large front-facing windows provide abundant natural light and pleasant views, creating an inviting environment for clients and staff alike. The space includes high ceilings, neutral finishes, and multiple ceiling fans for added comfort. Convenient ground-level access enhances accessibility, with nearby parking for clients and employees. The complex offers a professional setting with established neighboring businesses, making it an ideal location for office, service, or boutique professional use. Whether you're looking to establish or expand your business presence, this clean and versatile unit is move-in ready and offers excellent value in a prime commercial setting.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 5 | 816 SF | Flex | $249,000 ($305.15/SF) | - |
Unit 5
| Unit Size |
| 816 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $249,000 ($305.15/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 5
| Unit Size | 816 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $249,000 ($305.15/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 009331036 |
| Description | |
| Attractive and well-maintained 816± sq ft professional condo located in a desirable two-story business plaza with strong curb appeal and excellent visibility. This light-filled unit features a functional layout with a welcoming reception area, private office space, and an open workspace ideal for a variety of professional uses. Large front-facing windows provide abundant natural light and pleasant views, creating an inviting environment for clients and staff alike. The space includes high ceilings, neutral finishes, and multiple ceiling fans for added comfort. Convenient ground-level access enhances accessibility, with nearby parking for clients and employees. The complex offers a professional setting with established neighboring businesses, making it an ideal location for office, service, or boutique professional use. Whether you're looking to establish or expand your business presence, this clean and versatile unit is move-in ready and offers excellent value in a prime commercial setting.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 36,271 SF | Typical Floor Size | 2,416 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 1.32 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |