Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9355 Atlantic Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32225
Lotte Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
45,914 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1999/2025
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
5.00 AC
Zoning
CCG-1
Parking
500 Spaces (10.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
288’ on Atlantic Blvd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123030-0300 | Improvements Assessment | $1,026,916 |
| Land Assessment | $2,179,584 | Total Assessment | $3,206,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
123030-0300
Land Assessment
$2,179,584
Improvements Assessment
$1,026,916
Total Assessment
$3,206,500
Listing ID: 3796983
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 9355 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
The Southside Estates Retail Property at 9355 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Brentwood Retail Buildings
- 45th & Moncrief Retail Buildings