Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 4 Units on E. Main St
- Great Retail Opportunity
- 25,000 VPD on E. Main St
- 150 Ft of Road Frontage
- 1 Mile from Downtown Spartanburg
1 Unit Available
Unit 950-956
| Unit Size | 4,810 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $295,000 | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price Per SF | $61.33 | APN/Parcel ID | 7-13-01-026.06 |
| Unit Size | 4,810 SF |
| Price | $295,000 |
| Price Per SF | $61.33 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| APN/Parcel ID | 7-13-01-026.06 |
Description
PROPERTY DETAILS:
4 Units on Main Street in Spartanburg, SC
Situated on +/- 1.31 Acres
150 Ft of Road Frontage
25,000 VPD on Main St
1 Mile from Downtown Spartanburg
Great Retail Opportunity
Spartanburg County Tax Map#: 7-13-01-026.06
Sale Notes
PROPERTY DETAILS:
4 Units on Main Street in Spartanburg, SC
Situated on +/- 1.31 Acres
150 Ft of Road Frontage
25,000 VPD on Main St
1 Mile from Downtown Spartanburg
Great Retail Opportunity
Spartanburg County Tax Map#: 7-13-01-026.06
MainPic
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 7,216 SF | Typical Floor Size | 7,216 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Year Built | 1962 |
| Property Subtype | Storefront | Lot Size | 1.31 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.33/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 |
| Total Building Size | 7,216 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Storefront |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 7,216 SF |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Lot Size | 1.31 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 3.33/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2